KRA Call Centre

Tel:  +254 (020) 4999 999

Cell: +254 (0711) 099 999

Email: callcentre@kra.go.ke

Home Exchange Rates EXCHANGE RATES FOR THE WEEK RUNNING 23rd to 29th April 2018


EXCHANGE RATES FOR THE WEEK RUNNING 23rd to 29th April 2018 PDF Print

The following buying/ selling Rates are to be cited from 23rd to 29th April 2018

  BUYINGSELLING
US DOLLARUSD100.1556100.3556
STG POUNDGBP142.5250142.8522
EUROEUR123.9800124.2528
SA RANDZAR8.38308.4032
KES / USHSUGS36.789236.8926
KES / TSHSTZS22.789022.9144
KES / RWFRWF8.63858.6565
KES / BIFBRF17.512817.6226
AE DIRHAMAED27.265127.3255
CAN $CAD79.419279.6094
S FRANCCHF103.5414103.7910
JPY (100)JPY93.289593.5019
SW KRONERSEK11.943011.9726
NOR KRONERNOK12.928612.9595
DAN KRONERDKK16.646316.6823
IND RUPEEINR1.52211.5254
HONGKONG DOLLARHKD12.761412.7869
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD76.478076.6600
SAUDI RIYALSAR26.706026.7601
CHINESE YUANRMB15.943315.9891
AUSTRALIAN $AUD77.860978.0365
Austrian SchillingATS9.01009.0298
Belgian FrancsBFR3.07343.0801
Deutche MarkDEM63.390063.5294
Dutch GuilderNLG56.259756.3835
Finnish MarkFIM20.851920.8978
French FrancN/A18.900618.9422
100 Italian Lire ITL6.40306.4171
100 Spanish PesetaESP74.513574.6774
Polish zlotyPLN29.484629.5436
Nigeria nairaNGN0.31730.3184
Bahrain dinarBHD264.9507265.7345
Thailand bahtTHB3.18823.1976
New Zealand dolarNZD72.103972.2883
Mauritius rupeeMUR2.95712.9940
Malaysian ringgitMYR25.628225.7125
Moroccan dinarMAD10.862810.8952
Turkish liraTRL24.652224.7302
Kuwait dinarKWD332.8560333.7555
Namibian dollarNAD8.30018.3202
Ethiopian BirrETB3.62163.6761
Egypt PoundEGP5.65655.7001
Ghana CediGHC22.410322.5690
Ukraine HryvniaUAH3.81493.8284
Qatar RiyalQAR27.439927.5024
ColombianCOP0.03650.0366
 



Times Tower Haile Selassie Avenue
P.O.BOX 48240 - 00100 GPO Nairobi Tel 020-3310900, 020-2810000 Fax 341342
Tulipe Ushuru Tujitegemee!

Copyright 2016, Kenya Revenue Authority. All Rights Reserved.
ISO 9001:2015

/* */