KRA Call Centre

Tel:  +254 (020) 4999 999

Cell: +254 (0711) 099 999

Email: callcentre@kra.go.ke

Home Exchange Rates EXCHANGE RATES FOR THE WEEK RUNNING 16th to 22nd April 2018


EXCHANGE RATES FOR THE WEEK RUNNING 16th to 22nd April 2018 PDF Print

The following buying/ selling Rates are to be cited from 16th to 22nd April 2018

  BUYINGSELLING
US DOLLARUSD100.7667100.9667
STG POUNDGBP143.0328143.3478
EUROEUR124.0283124.3006
SA RANDZAR8.38818.4153
KES / USHSUGS36.546736.6689
KES / TSHSTZS22.393522.4777
KES / RWFRWF8.58128.6040
KES / BIFBRF17.396717.5157
AE DIRHAMAED27.430027.4919
CAN $CAD79.891180.0751
S FRANCCHF104.5406104.7916
JPY (100)JPY93.815094.0362
SW KRONERSEK11.954211.9822
NOR KRONERNOK12.919612.9519
DAN KRONERDKK16.655916.6917
IND RUPEEINR1.54401.5473
HONGKONG DOLLARHKD12.836712.8622
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD76.751276.9328
SAUDI RIYALSAR26.868226.9244
CHINESE YUANRMB16.017316.0627
AUSTRALIAN $AUD78.07478.2391
Austrian SchillingATS9.01359.0333
Belgian FrancsBFR3.07463.0813
Deutche MarkDEM63.414763.5539
Dutch GuilderNLG56.281656.4052
Finnish MarkFIM20.860120.9059
French FrancN/A18.908018.9495
100 Italian Lire ITL6.40556.4196
100 Spanish PesetaESP74.542574.7062
Polish zlotyPLN29.770529.8298
Nigeria nairaNGN0.32910.3303
Bahrain dinarBHD266.5553267.3407
Thailand bahtTHB3.21863.2271
New Zealand dolarNZD73.864074.0412
Mauritius rupeeMUR2.98373.0165
Malaysian ringgitMYR25.835025.9683
Moroccan dinarMAD10.937610.9683
Turkish liraTRL24.485624.5732
Kuwait dinarKWD335.1108335.9901
Namibian dollarNAD8.33068.3506
Ethiopian BirrETB3.64333.6983
Egypt PoundEGP5.66805.7115
Ghana CediGHS22.544822.7529
Ukraine HryvniaUAH3.85103.8602
Qatar RiyalQAR27.606227.6748
ColombianCOP0.03710.0371
 



Times Tower Haile Selassie Avenue
P.O.BOX 48240 - 00100 GPO Nairobi Tel 020-3310900, 020-2810000 Fax 341342
Tulipe Ushuru Tujitegemee!

Copyright 2016, Kenya Revenue Authority. All Rights Reserved.
ISO 9001:2015

/* */